A Problem in Audio Amplifier

Thread Starter

Doloop

Joined Feb 5, 2015
10
Hi
I have a Audio Amplifier Model Jas 4000
this Amplifier have two output but have a output problem Signal.
 

#12

Joined Nov 30, 2010
18,167
Hi
I have a Audio Amplifier Model Onkyo A-5
this Amplifier have two output but have a "on" light problem
Tomato
 

ScottWang

Joined Aug 23, 2012
6,843
do not joke:D
can help me someone
I can not speak very best to english
Nobody kidding for your english, my english also not so good, if you still don't understand what's going on, that's the feeling what we thought about your post, because not enough infos.
 

Thread Starter

Doloop

Joined Feb 5, 2015
10
Nobody kidding for your english, my english also not so good, if you still don't understand what's going on, that's the feeling what we thought about your post, because not enough infos.
hi
ok
I do not know where you're going bad:)
I did not bother ;)
You can get a good source for fix audio amplifiers ? tnks

Is it only English speaking people that can fix audio amplifiers?
Sorry I can not speak better than this :Dtnks
 

bertus

Joined Apr 5, 2008
20,180
Hello,

Can you describe the fault condition of the amplifier?
Is one or are both channels not working?
Is there a fault indicator?
Is there any documentation of the amplifier?

Bertus
 

Thread Starter

Doloop

Joined Feb 5, 2015
10
Hello,

Can you describe the fault condition of the amplifier?
Is one or are both channels not working?
Is there a fault indicator?
Is there any documentation of the amplifier?

Bertus
It is hard to describe the English language for me...
But the choice is not:oops:
this is Mixer & Amplifire
has two output
each output 300w
one output it is ok and has Audio signal in output
but one of the outputs has not Audio signal ...
I to use multimeter measured transistors Voltages
no Voltage any Transistor
I think the true power transistors work And the problem of the control Signal.:confused:

tnks.
 

bertus

Joined Apr 5, 2008
20,180
Hello,

When one channel is working and one not, you can compare voltages between them.

Is it possible to post some sharp photos from the PCB?

Bertus
 
Top