Available current

Discussion in 'General Electronics Chat' started by LDC3, Jun 22, 2013.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. LDC3

    Thread Starter Active Member

    Apr 27, 2013
    920
    160
    In this circuit, the 10K restricts the current to about 11mA.
    Is this the maximum current available at the output, or is it greater?
     
  2. Wendy

    Moderator

    Mar 24, 2008
    20,766
    2,536
    This thread is against the AAC forum rules, Chapter 6, as seen here:

    This can be found in our Terms of Service (ToS)

    Do not try to resubmit this thread.
     
Loading...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.